MENU

Ash Gourd Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Ash Gourd

Scientific Name: Benincasa hispida

Common Names: Winter Melon, ash gourd, white gourd, winter gourd, tallow gourd, ash pumpkin

Properties: Antioxidant, Antidepressant, Detoxifier, Anti-ageing, Anti-inflammatory, Antiglycemic (Antidiabetic), Sedative, Antipyretic, Analgesic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Ash Gourd for:

Constipation Effective
Seizure Disorder Effective
Diabetes Effective
Peptic Ulcer Effective
Acid Reflux Effective
Weight Loss Effective
Tapeworms Effective

Join our
community