MENU

Balsam of Tolu Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Balsam of Tolu

Scientific Name: Myroxylon balsamum

Common Names: Opobalsam, Resin tolu, Thomas balsam, Tolu balsam, Balsamum tolutanum, Resina tolutana

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antibacterial, Diuretic, Antiseptic, Antirheumatic, Analgesic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Balsam of Tolu for:

Bronchitis Effective
Skin Abscess Effective
Asthma Effective
Arthritis Effective
Cancer Effective
Canker Sores Effective
Cold (Common Cold) Effective
Flu (Influenza) Effective
Tuberculosis Effective
Wounds Effective
Rheumatism Effective

Join our
community