MENU

Basil Leaf Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Basil Leaf

Scientific Name: Ocimum basilicum

Common Names: Basil Leaves

Properties: Antibacterial, Antioxidant, Anti-ageing, Anti-inflammatory

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Basil Leaf for:

Vertigo Effective
Acidity Effective
Food Poisoning Effective

Join our
community