MENU

Bindweed Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Bindweed

Scientific Name: Convolulus arvensis

Common Names: chardvel; creeping jenny; European bindweed; field bindweed; lesser bindweed

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antibacterial, Diuretic, Laxative, Purgative, Demulcent, Anti-tumor, Cathartic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Bindweed for:

Ovarian Cancer Effective
Cancer Effective
Cervical Cancer Effective

Join our
community