MENU

Biota Seeds Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Biota Seeds

Scientific Name: Platycladus orientalis

Common Names: bai zi ren, oriental arborvitae, Arborvitae, Arbor-vitae seed

Properties: Antibiotic, Antibacterial, Diuretic, Astringent, Sedative, Antipyretic, Anti-asthmatic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Biota Seeds for:

Constipation Effective
Memory Loss Effective
Heart Disease Effective
Stress Effective
Weight Loss Effective

Join our
community