MENU

Bishop's Weed Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Bishop's Weed

Scientific Name: Aegopodium podagraria

Common Names: Goutweed, Bishop's goutweed, ashweed, ground elder, ground ash

Properties: Diuretic, Anti-inflammatory, Antiseptic, Antispasmodic, Carminative, Antiparasitic, Stimulant, Diaphoretic, Aphrodisiac

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Bishop's Weed for:

Asthma Effective
Itchy Ear Canal Effective
Indigestion Effective
Dysentery Effective
Bronchitis Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Kidney Stone Effective
Sore Throat Effective
Psoriasis Effective

Join our
community