MENU

Bitter Leaf Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Bitter Leaf

Scientific Name: Vernonia amygdalina

Common Names: bitterleaf, onugbu, ewuro, Bitter-tea vernonia, Vernonia amygdalina

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antibiotic, Antibacterial, Anti-cancer, Antioxidant, Immune system booster, Anthelmintic, Antimalarial, Antiparasitic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Bitter Leaf for:

Malaria Effective
Breast Cancer Effective
Hepatitis Effective
Indigestion Effective
Cancer Effective
Diabetes Effective
Lung Cancer Effective
Tuberculosis Effective
Fever Effective
Weight Loss Effective
Kidney Disease Effective
Stomach Ache Effective

Join our
community