MENU

Black Atractylodes Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Black Atractylodes

Scientific Name: Atractylodes lancea

Common Names: Atractylis lancea, Atractylode Blanc, Cang Zhu, Cangzhu, Chang Zhe, Jutsu

Properties: Antibacterial, Diuretic, Hypoglycemic, Anti-inflammatory, Sedative, Antiulcer, Digestive stimulant, Antidiarrheal, Analgesic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Black Atractylodes for:

Diarrhea Effective
Edema Effective
Anorexia Nervosa Effective
Gout Effective
Arthritis Effective
Vomiting Effective
Poor Appetite Effective
Rheumatism Effective

Join our
community