MENU

Black Bryony Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Black Bryony

Scientific Name: Dioscorea communis

Common Names: Blackeye Root, Tamus communis, lady's-seal, black bindweed, perennial vine

Properties: Diuretic, Antidepressant, Anti-inflammatory, Antirheumatic, Digestive aid, Emetic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Black Bryony for:

Gout Effective
Joint Pain Effective
Constipation Effective
Edema Effective
Rheumatism Effective
Cold (Common Cold) Effective
Depression Effective
Headache Effective
Stress Effective
Kidney Disease Effective
Dry Cough Effective

Join our
community