MENU

Black Cherry Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Black Cherry

Scientific Name: Prunus serotina

Common Names: wild black cherry, rum cherry, mountain black cherry

Properties: Anti-cancer, Antioxidant, Immune system booster, Anti-ageing, Anti-inflammatory, Astringent, Antitussive

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Black Cherry for:

Gout Effective
Arthritis Effective
Cough Effective
Migraine Effective
Cancer Effective
Diabetes Effective
Weight Loss Effective

Join our
community