MENU

Black Currant Seed Oil Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Black Currant Seed Oil

Scientific Name: Ribes nigrum

Common Names: Black Currant Oil

Properties: Anti-cancer, Antioxidant, Anti-ageing, Anti-viral, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-microbial

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Black Currant Seed Oil for:

Folliculitis Effective
Mastitis Effective