MENU

Black Seed Extract Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Black Seed Extract

Scientific Name: Nigella sativa

Common Names: black caraway, black cumin, fennel flower, nigella, nutmeg flower, Roman coriander, kalonji

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antibacterial, Antioxidant, Immune system booster, Anti-viral, Anti-inflammatory, Antiulcer, Antiparasitic, Analgesic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Black Seed Extract for:

AIDS (HIV) Effective
Diabetes Effective
Liver Disease Effective
Weight Loss Effective

Join our
community