MENU

Blackberry Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Blackberry

Scientific Name: Rubus fruticosus

Common Names: bramble; European blackberry; scaldhead; shrubby blackberry; wild blackberry,ronce commune

Properties: Antibacterial, Anti-cancer, Antioxidant, Immune system booster, Anti-viral, Anti-inflammatory, Astringent, Antidiarrheal

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Blackberry for:

Leukemia Effective
Cancer Effective
Heart Disease Effective
Indigestion Effective
Eyesight Loss Effective

Join our
community