MENU

Brown Rice Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Brown Rice

Scientific Name: Oryza sativa

Common Names: Oryza glaberrima

Properties: Antioxidant, Detoxifier, Immune system booster, Digestive aid

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Brown Rice for:

Acid Reflux Highly effective
Dysentery Effective
Heart Disease Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Dementia Effective

Join our
community