MENU

Buddleja Flower Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Buddleja Flower

Scientific Name: Buddleja davidii

Common Names: Buddleja davidii, summer lilac, butterfly-bush, orange eye

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antibacterial, Diuretic, Antioxidant, Anti-inflammatory, Sedative, Antispasmodic, Febrifuge, Analgesic, Wound-healing

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Buddleja Flower for:

Liver Disease Effective
Gonorrhea Effective
Hepatitis Effective
Wound Effective

Join our
community