MENU

Bupleurum Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Bupleurum

Scientific Name: Bupleurum aureum

Common Names: Chinese Thoroughwax, Chai Hu

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antibacterial, Anti-cancer, Antioxidant, Antidepressant, Anti-viral, Anti-inflammatory, Analgesic, Anti-allergenic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Bupleurum for:

Seizure Disorders Effective
Bone Cancer Effective