MENU

Calabar Bean Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Calabar Bean

Scientific Name: Physostigma venenosum

Common Names: Physostigma, ordeal bean , chop nut , esere nut

Properties: Antibacterial, Anti-inflammatory, Stimulant

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Calabar Bean for:

Glaucoma Effective
Constipation Effective
Epilepsy Effective

Join our
community