MENU

Calamus Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Calamus

Scientific Name: Acorus calamus

Common Names: Sweet Flag

Properties: Antibiotic, Antispasmodic, Stimulant, Memory booster

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Calamus for:

Autism Effective
Memory Loss Effective
Skin Abrasion Effective
Lung Disease Effective

Join our
community