MENU

Camellia Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Camellia

Scientific Name: Camellia japonica

Common Names: Japanese camellia, Tsubaki Rose of Winter

Properties: Anti-cancer, Antioxidant, Detoxifier, Immune system booster, Anti-ageing, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-arthritic, Antimalarial, Astringent, Anti-microbial

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Camellia for:

Schizophrenia Effective
Cancer Effective
Kidney Stone Effective

Join our
community