MENU

Canaigre Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Canaigre

Scientific Name: Rumex hymenosepalus

Common Names: Tanner's-Dock, Wild Pieplant, Wild Rhubarb, ganagra, wild rhubarb

Properties: Antibacterial, Antihistamine, Antioxidant, Anti-viral, Anti-inflammatory, Antiseptic, Astringent, Antitussive

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Canaigre for:

Sore Throat Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Depression Effective
Burns Effective
Cold (Common Cold) Effective
Cough Effective
Insect Bites Effective
Wounds Effective

Join our
community