MENU

Caraway Seeds Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Caraway Seeds

Scientific Name: Carum carvi

Common Names: again, cumin, carum, Meridian Fennel, Persian Cumin, fennel

Properties: Diuretic, Anti-microbial, Antispasmodic, Carminative, Tonic, Digestive aid, Expectorant

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Caraway Seeds for:

Constipation Effective
Indigestion Effective
Heartburn Effective
Poor Appetite Effective
Weight Loss Effective

Join our
community