MENU

Cassava Leaf Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Cassava Leaf

Scientific Name: Manihot Esculenta

Common Names: Cassava Leaves, Tapioca, Yucca, Manioc.

Properties: Antioxidant, Anti-ageing, Anti-inflammatory, Immune stimulant, Analgesic, Wound-healing

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Cassava Leaf for:

Rheumatism Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Constipation Effective
Diabetes Effective
Heart Disease Effective

Join our
community