MENU

Cassava Root Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Cassava Root

Scientific Name: Manihot Esculenta

Common Names: Tapioca, Yucca, Manioc.

Properties: Antioxidant, Immune system booster, Aphrodisiac, Wound-healing

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Cassava Root for:

Bladder Cancer Effective
Prostate Cancer Effective
Lose Weight Effective