MENU

Celastrus Seeds Oil Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Celastrus Seeds Oil

Scientific Name: Celastrus paniculatus

Common Names: Black Oil plant, Intellect Tree, Climbing Staff Tree adilearicham, bavangi, black ipecac

Properties: Diuretic, Antioxidant, Anti-inflammatory, Laxative, Anti-stress, Febrifuge, Expectorant, Stimulant, Diaphoretic, Emetic, Aphrodisiac

What is Celastrus Seeds Oil?

Celastrus seed oil is the oil extracted from the seeds of the Celastrus paniculatus plant, a medicinal vining plant used in Ayurvedic medicine. Celastrus is also known as the intellect plant for its effects on memory and learning.1,2,3,4

Celastrus Seed Oil Health Uses and Health Benefits

Celastrus seed oil health benefits primarily involve being a natural brain-boosting product. With nootropic and neuroprotective properties, Celastrus seed oil can help improve cognitive function and protect the brain from cognitive decline. It’s also believed to have therapeutic benefits for rheumatism and gout by applying it topically as a massage oil. Celastrus seed oil has also been used to help improve digestion and stimulate appetite.1,2,3,4


References

  1. https://examine.com/supplements/celastrus-paniculatus/
  2. https://neurohacker.com/formulation/celastrus
  3. https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/20645820 
  4. https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC3141309/

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Celastrus Seeds Oil for:

Memory Loss Highly effective
Poor Appetite Effective
Epilepsy Effective
Gout Effective
Rheumatism Effective

Join our
community