MENU

Celeriac Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Celeriac

Scientific Name: Apium graveolens rapaceum

Common Names: Turnip-rooted celery, celery root, knob celery

Properties: Anti-cancer, Antioxidant, Immune system booster, Anti-ageing, Anti-microbial, Digestive stimulant

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Celeriac for:

Kidney Disease Effective
Weight Loss Effective
Diabetes Effective
Heart Disease Effective
Osteoarthritis Effective

Join our
community