MENU

Celery Seeds Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Celery Seeds

Scientific Name: Apium graveolens

Common Names: Wild Celery, garden celery

Properties: Diuretic, Antioxidant, Detoxifier, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-microbial, Digestive stimulant, Urinary antiseptic, Anti-coagulant, Anti-hypertensive, Hepatoprotective (liver protector)

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Celery Seeds for:

Osteoarthritis Effective
Gout Effective

Join our
community