MENU

Chelone Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Chelone

Scientific Name: Chelone glabra

Common Names: Turtlehead, balmony, bitter herb, codhead, fish mouth, shellflower, snakehead, snake mouth, turtle bloom

Properties: Antidepressant, Anti-inflammatory, Laxative, Anthelmintic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Chelone for:

Constipation Effective
Liver Disease Effective
Anorexia Nervosa Effective
Cold (Common Cold) Effective
Malaria Effective
Vomiting Effective
Fever Effective
Itching Effective

Join our
community