MENU

Collinsonia Root Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Collinsonia Root

Scientific Name: Collinsonia canadensis L

Common Names: Canada Horsebalm, Hhardhack, Horseweed, Richweed.

Properties: Diuretic, Antioxidant, Anti-inflammatory, Astringent, Antispasmodic, Tonic, Digestive aid, Diaphoretic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Collinsonia Root for:

Constipation Effective
Varicose Vein Effective
Sore Throat Effective
Heartburn Effective

Join our
community