MENU

Coriander Juice Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Coriander Juice

Scientific Name: Coriandrum sativum

Common Names: Cilantro, coriander, Chinese cilantro, Chinese parsley

Properties: Antioxidant, Detoxifier, Immune system booster, Antiglycemic (Antidiabetic), Anti-microbial, Purgative, Antispasmodic, Digestive aid, Anti-anxiety

What is Coriander Juice?

Coriander juice is juice made from the fresh leaves of the coriander plant. Also known as cilantro, coriander is a popular herb worldwide for its culinary and medicinal uses. Coriander juice is a popular drink in India and throughout Western Asia and Eastern Europe.1

Coriander Juice Health Uses and Health Benefits

Coriander juice health benefits include being rich in antioxidants, which help protect the body against free radical damage that leads to chronic disease. Antioxidants in coriander juice are also excellent for anti-aging and overall skin health. For this reason, coriander juice is not only taken orally but also applied topically to help treat skin rashes and allergic irritations. Drinking coriander juice also has benefits for digestion, sleep and heart health.2

References

  1. https://www.indianhomerecipe.com/recipe/coriander-leaves-juice-for-weight-loss/
  2. https://draxe.com/cilantro-benefits/ 

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Coriander Juice for:

Smallpox Effective
Skin Rash Effective
Heat Stroke Effective
Anemia Effective
Asthma Effective
Bronchitis Effective
Diarrhea Effective

Join our
community