MENU

Corn Cockle Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Corn Cockle

Scientific Name: Agrostemma githago

Common Names: Corn Cockle, Purple Cockle

Properties: Antibacterial, Diuretic, Anti-viral, Expectorant

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Corn Cockle for:

Menstrual Problems Effective
Cough Effective

Join our
community