MENU

Couch Grass Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Couch Grass

Scientific Name: Cynodon dactylon (L.)

Common Names: grama común, césped, agramen

Properties: Antibiotic, Antibacterial, Diuretic, Antioxidant, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-microbial, Tonic, Demulcent, Antidiarrheal, Antipyretic, Expectorant

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Couch Grass for:

Kidney Disease Effective
Constipation Effective
Diabetes Effective
Gout Effective
Kidney Stone Effective
Rheumatic Pain Effective
Rheumatism Effective

Join our
community