MENU

Cowhage Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Cowhage

Scientific Name: Mucuna pruriens

Common Names: bengal bean, buffalo bean, cowach, cowage, cow itch

Properties: Hypoglycemic, Antioxidant, Antidepressant, Immune system booster, Anti-inflammatory, Astringent, Antispasmodic, Antiparasitic, Tonic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Cowhage for:

Arthritis Effective
Muscle Pain Effective
Fever Effective

Join our
community