MENU

Cuttlefish Bone Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Cuttlefish Bone

Scientific Name: Sepia officinalis

Common Names: Sepia latimanus Phylum Mollusca

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antimalarial, Astringent, Digestive stimulant, Antidiarrheal, Anti-asthmatic, Aphrodisiac

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Cuttlefish Bone for:

Skin Rash Effective
Acid Reflux Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Diabetes Effective
Heart Disease Effective
Arrhythmia Effective

Join our
community