MENU

Damiana Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Damiana

Scientific Name: Turnera diffusa

Common Names: T. aphrodisiaca, T. microphylla.

Properties: Diuretic, Anti-cancer, Antidepressant, Anti-viral, Laxative, Mild laxative, Tonic, Narcotic, Stimulant, Emetic, Anti-anxiety, Aphrodisiac

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Damiana for:

Depression Effective