MENU

Diatomaceous Earth and Water Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Diatomaceous Earth and Water

Scientific Name: Diatomaceous earth

Common Names: D.E., Diatomite, Kieselgur, Kieselguhr

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antioxidant, Detoxifier, Immune system booster, Anti-viral, Purgative

What is Diatomaceous Earth and Water?

Diatomaceous Earth and water is a home remedy that can be taken internally. Diatomaceous Earth and water are usually combined for other uses, including as a natural cleaner, disinfectant and pest repellant.1

Diatomaceous Earth and Water Health Uses and Health Benefits

Diatomaceous Earth is a natural detoxifier for the body with health benefits for killing parasites and viruses that cause infections. This is why Diatomaceous Earth and water are taken for improving digestive health. Taking Diatomaceous Earth and water internally is also a natural heavy-metal remover, which is essential for preventing age-related illnesses. Studies have also found that mineral-based products, like Diatomaceous Earth, can help prevent bone and connective tissue loss that leads to osteoporosis.1

References

  1. https://draxe.com/diatomaceous-earth/ 

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Diatomaceous Earth and Water for:

Psoriasis Effective
Athlete’s Foot Effective
Osteoporosis Effective
Parasitic Disease Effective
Ringworm Effective
Fungal Infection Effective
Liver Disease Effective
Tapeworms Effective

Join our
community