MENU

Dogwood Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Dogwood

Scientific Name: Cornus florida, Cornus officinalis

Common Names: Cornus sericea L.

Properties: Anthelmintic, Astringent, Tonic, Antidiarrheal, Stimulant, Diaphoretic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Dogwood for:

Yellow Fever Effective