MENU

Elecampane Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Elecampane

Scientific Name: Inula helenium

Common Names: Inula britanica, Inula Chinensis

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antibacterial, Antiseptic, Strongly expectorant, Antiparasitic, Digestive stimulant, Tonic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Elecampane for:

Asthma Effective
Bronchitis Effective
Lung Disease Effective
Cold (Common Cold) Effective
Cough Effective
Skin Abrasion Effective

Join our
community