MENU

Elms Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Elms

Scientific Name: Ulmus Minor

Common Names: Slippery Elm

Properties: Diuretic, Anti-cancer, Anti-viral, Anti-inflammatory, Laxative, Emollient, Nutritive, Demulcent, Antitussive

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Elms for:

Join our
community