MENU

Ephedra Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Ephedra

Scientific Name: Ephedra sinica

Common Names: Ma Huang, mahuang, sea grape, Ephedra, ma huang, yellow horse, yellow astringent, pinellia

Properties: Diuretic, Anti-viral, Antispasmodic, Tonic, Febrifuge, Stimulant, Diaphoretic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Ephedra for:

Weight Loss Effective
Asthma Effective
Cold (Common Cold) Effective
Flu (Influenza) Effective
Lung Disease Effective

Join our
community