MENU

Eucalyptus Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Eucalyptus

Scientific Name: Eucalyptus globulus

Common Names: Tasmanian blue gum, southern blue gum, blue gum

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antibacterial, Decongestant, Antimalarial, Antiseptic, Antispasmodic, Strongly expectorant, Antiparasitic, Febrifuge, Diaphoretic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Eucalyptus for:

Emphysema Effective
Bronchitis Effective
Itchy Ear Canal Effective

Join our
community