MENU

Eyebright Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Eyebright

Scientific Name: Euphrasia officinalis

Common Names: Euphrasia, Eyewort.

Properties: Antibacterial, Anti-inflammatory, Astringent, Eye support

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Eyebright for:

Acne Effective
Wounds Effective
Bronchitis Effective
Cold (Common Cold) Effective
Memory Loss Effective