MENU

Gentian Root Extract Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Gentian Root Extract

Scientific Name: Gentiana verna

Common Names: Yellow Gentian, Bitter Root, Bitterwort, Felwort, Pale Gentian, Wild Gentian, Gall Weed.

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antibacterial, Antioxidant, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-allergenic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Gentian Root Extract for:

Indigestion Effective
Hypothyroidism Effective
Parasitic Disease Effective
Gastritis Effective
Anemia Effective
Diabetes Effective
Epilepsy Effective
Morning Sickness Effective
Sore Throat Effective
Acid Reflux Effective
Liver Disease Effective
Wounds Effective
Stomach Ache Effective
Tapeworms Effective

Join our
community