MENU

Gravel Root Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Gravel Root

Scientific Name: Eutrochium purpureum

Common Names: Joe-pye weed, Gravel or kidney root, Trumpet weed, Purple or tall boneset,Gravelweed,Jopi Weed,Queen-of-the-Meadow Root,Eupatorium urpureum,Trifoliatum,Maculatum,Eupatorium verticillatum,Eupatorium ternifolium and Hempweed

Properties: Diuretic, Tonic, Antirheumatic, Nervine

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Gravel Root for:

Rheumatism Effective