MENU

Ground Flaxseed Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Ground Flaxseed

Scientific Name: Linum usitatissimum

Common Names: Linum crepitans (Boenn.) Dumort. Linum humile Mill. Linum indehiscens (Neilr.) Vavilov & Elladi

Properties: Anti-cancer, Antioxidant, Laxative, Cholesterol-lowering

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Ground Flaxseed for:

Hair Loss (Baldness) Highly effective
Fibrocystic Breast Effective
Colon Cleansing Effective