MENU

Ground Ivy Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Ground Ivy

Scientific Name: Glechoma hederacea L

Common Names: Creeping charlie, field balm, cats-foot, and gill-over-the-hill.

Properties: Diuretic, Anti-inflammatory, Decongestant, Astringent, Tonic, Antidiarrheal, Digestive aid

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Ground Ivy for:

Cough Effective
Kidney Disease Effective
Indigestion Effective
Cancer Effective
Gout Effective
Headache Effective
Tuberculosis Effective
Dysentery Effective
Lung Disease Effective
Colic Effective

Join our
community