MENU

Gymnema Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Gymnema

Scientific Name: Gymnema sylvestre

Common Names: Gymnema Leaf, Gurmar

Properties: Diuretic, Antiglycemic (Antidiabetic), Anti-allergenic, Cholesterol-lowering

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Gymnema for:

Diabetes Effective
Weight Loss Effective
Malaria Effective
Metabolic Syndrome Effective
Type 2 Diabetes Effective
Pancreatic Disease Effective

Join our
community