MENU

Hoodia Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Hoodia

Scientific Name: Hoodia gordonii

Common Names: Ghaap, Bushman's Hat, Xhoba

Properties: Antioxidant, Antiglycemic (Antidiabetic), Cholesterol-lowering

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Hoodia for:

Weight Loss Effective
Obesity Effective
Diabetes Effective
Indigestion Effective

Join our
community