MENU

Hot Pepper Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Hot Pepper

Scientific Name: Capsicum annuum

Common Names: Hot Peppers, Chili Pepper

Properties: Antibacterial, Anti-cancer, Antioxidant, Immune system booster, Antiglycemic (Antidiabetic), Analgesic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Hot Pepper for:

Weight Loss Effective
Diabetes Effective
Arthritis Effective
Cancer Effective
Cold (Common Cold) Effective
Flu (Influenza) Effective
Joint Pain Effective
Migraine Effective
Psoriasis Effective

Join our
community