MENU

Imperata Root Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Imperata Root

Scientific Name: Imperata Cylindrica

Common Names: Blady Grass, Cogon Grass, Kunai Grass, Japanese Bloodgrass

Properties: Antibiotic, Antibacterial, Diuretic, Emollient, Febrifuge, Coagulant

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Imperata Root for:

Nausea Effective
Fever Effective
Edema Effective
Nosebleed Effective
Vomiting Effective
Skin Abrasion Effective

Join our
community