MENU

Indigo Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Indigo

Scientific Name: Baptisia bracteata

Common Names: Baptisia australis and Baptisia alba

Properties: Antiseptic, Astringent, Anti-hypertensive, Hepatoprotective (liver protector)

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Indigo for:

Brain Tumor Effective
Boils Effective
Malaria Effective
Sore Throat Effective
Fever Effective
Anemia Effective
Arthritis Effective
Cold (Common Cold) Effective
Epilepsy Effective
Hepatitis Effective
Tuberculosis Effective
Itching Effective

Join our
community